Privacy

Autoricambi Novo s.n.c. protects the privacy and fundamental rights of individuals; therefore we are committed to a serious effort to respect the rules of conduct to ensure a safe, controlled and confidential network navigation, in line with the decree of 30 June 2003, n. 196 (Code for the protection of personal data).

Information on processing of personal data (art. 13 of Legislative Decree. 30 June 2003, n. 196)

Autoricambi Novo s.n.c. informs you that the data requested and granted by you are used only for the management of the requests made by the user expressly and voluntarily.
In particular, the aforementioned activities of collection and processing of personal data are carried out for the following purposes:
1. execution, management and payment of the purchased goods;
2. sending information / promotional material, through the use of email, only if the customer has given consent by ticking the appropriate "Newsletter" box during the registration process.
3. assistance activities.

The forms provide some indication that the data is strictly necessary in order to access the services offered by us and other optional services; Required data are marked with an asterisk and it will not be possible to proceed with the request if the data is lacking.

The processing of data will be carried out using both traditional, electronic and telematic tools, in compliance with current safety standards and for the purposes specified.

The data may be made available to third parties, releasing instrumental services to fulfill your requests (ie. Companies who deliver the ordered products) or to whom the communication of data is required to comply with laws or regulations.

Autoricambi Novo s.n.c. may use the data provided by the users for their product information service, as spontaneously requested by the user, and also to send "newsletters" containing information / promotional material, if the appropriate box has been ticked.

The holder of the processing of personal data for the purposes and effects of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003. 196, is Ms. Tachis Eleonora, owner of Autoricambi Novo, based in Via Roma n. 246-12043, Canale (CN).

The userŐs rights are guaranteed by the Art. 7 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003; you have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of your personal data in our database, even if not yet registered, and receive an official communication:
source of personal data;
the purposes and methods of the data treatment,
the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic tools;
the identity of the owner and managers of the data;
the subjects or categories of people to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers and agents.

Consultation, modification and deletion of personal data (rights exercised pursuant to Art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003) can be made at any time, through the specific web page (or through a written communication to the following address: Via Roma n. 246 - 12043 Canale CN).

he user also has the the right to:
1. update, rectify or, when interested, integrate the personal data; 2. obtain the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; 3. et a certification that the transactions referred to in points 1 and 2 have been made known, also regarding their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except where such compliance is proven impossible or if it requires a use of resources disproportionate to the protected right.

The user has the right to object, completely or partially:
1. to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, even to the scope of the collection, for legitimate personal reasons;
2. to the processing of data concerning the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.